Macadamia oil is the non-volatile oil collected from the nuts of the macadamia, a native Australian plant. It is used in food as a frying or salad oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient or fragrance fixative.
- Helps Repair Scars and Stretch Marks. Macadamia oil nourishes the skin and is great at moisturising.
- Helps Reduce Itchiness and Rash.
- Helps Prevent Premature Wrinkles.
- Is A Rich Antioxidant.
- Macadamia Oil can be used as a substitute for other oils in many dishes. It is also an ingredient in many skin care products and the pure oil can be applied directly to the skin. Can also be used on hair.
Storage: Keep in a cool dry place, with no direct sunlight.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.
Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.